Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Musa Bandah

Map of Musa Bandah Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Musa Bandah,Musa Bandeh,Musabanda,Mūsá Bānḏah,Mūsá Bānḏeh,mwsy bandh,موسى بانده,موسى بانډه, Mūsá Bānḏah

Musa Bandah

Welcome to the Musa Bandah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mūsá Bānḏah. See Musa Bandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mūsá Bānḏah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Musa Bandah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:05
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Musa Bandah
Places near Musa Bandah

Online Dating

Musa Bandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Musa Bandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Musa Bandah, Afghanistan