Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Sigo Ghar

Map of Sigo Ghar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sigugar,Sigo Ghar,Sīgō Ghar,sgw ghr,سگو غر,سیگو غر, Sīgō Ghar

Sigo Ghar

Welcome to the Sigo Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīgō Ghar. See Sigo Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīgō Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sigo Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1915 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:40
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Sigo Ghar
Places near Sigo Ghar

Online Dating

Sigo Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sigo Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sigo Ghar, Afghanistan