-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Kandey

Map of Kandey Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kanday,Kandey,Kanḏêy,kndy,كندی,کنډۍ, Kanḏêy

Kandey

Welcome to the Kandey google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kanḏêy. See Kandey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kanḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kandey
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.73943/70.88137
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:40
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Kandey
  •  
Places near Kandey
Kanḏêy (0 km) Sulaīmānzaī (0.3 km) Kalā (0.6 km) Sēray (0.6 km) Khārah (0.9 km) Nātsāpah (1.2 km) Plār Darah (1.9 km) Amrêy (2 km) Chambēl (2.4 km) Barbar (2.8 km) Jabāray (3 km) Mullāyānō Tangay (3 km) Andarlah Chak (3.3 km) Sangar (3.8 km) Zaṟah Bānḏah (3.9 km) Gêrī Gāl (4 km) Manu (4 km) Bargōr (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Kandey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kandey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kandey, Afghanistan