-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Geri Gal

Map of Geri Gal Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Geri Gal,Gerigal,Gerigal',Gerigal’,Gerigāl,Gêrī Gāl,grgal,گرگال,گری گال, Gêrī Gāl

Geri Gal

Welcome to the Geri Gal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gêrī Gāl. See Geri Gal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gêrī Gāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Geri Gal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.70573/70.89626
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:11
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Geri Gal
  •  
Places near Geri Gal

Online Dating

Geri Gal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Geri Gal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Geri Gal, Afghanistan