Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Rowgay

Map of Rowgay Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Raugay,Rawgay,Rowgay,روگی,Ṟawgay, Rowgay


Welcome to the Rowgay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rowgay. See Rowgay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rowgay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Rowgay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:05
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Rowgay
Places near Rowgay

Online Dating

Rowgay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rowgay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rowgay, Afghanistan