-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Shamkar

Map of Shamkar Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samkar,Shamkar,Shāmkār,shamkar,Šāmkār,شامكار,شامکار, Shāmkār

Shamkar

Welcome to the Shamkar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāmkār. See Shamkar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāmkār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shamkar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.68886/70.95485
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:09
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Shamkar
  •  
Places near Shamkar

Online Dating

Shamkar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shamkar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamkar, Afghanistan