-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Konar → Or

Map of Or Velayat Konar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Or,awr,Ōr,اور, Ōr

Or

Welcome to the Or google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Konar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ōr. See Or photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Or
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Konar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.08024/71.23095
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:44
  • Sunrise: 06:43
  • Sunset: 16:35
Wiki articles near Or
  •  
Places near Or

Online Dating

Or Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Or, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Or, Afghanistan