-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Yakh Dand

Map of Yakh Dand Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yakh Dand,Yakh Ḏanḏ,Yakhdand,ykhdnd,يخدند,یخ ډنډ, Yakh Ḏanḏ

Yakh Dand

Welcome to the Yakh Dand google satellite map! This camp(s) is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yakh Ḏanḏ. See Yakh Dand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yakh Ḏanḏ area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Yakh Dand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: camp(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.57315/69.82761
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:59
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Yakh Dand
  •  
Places near Yakh Dand
Karam Kōl (4.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şāhib Zādah (8 km)

Online Dating

Yakh Dand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yakh Dand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yakh Dand, Afghanistan