-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Tor Naw Ghar

Map of Tor Naw Ghar Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tor-Nau-Gar,Tor Naw Ghar,Towr Naw Ghar,Towr Nāw Ghar,Tur Naw Ghar,Tōr Nāw Ghar,Tōṟ Nāw Ghaṟ,Tūr Nāw Ghar,تور ناو غر,كوهٔ شيلۀ سياه, Tōr Nāw Ghar

Tor Naw Ghar

Welcome to the Tor Naw Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr Nāw Ghar. See Tor Naw Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr Nāw Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tor Naw Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.70307/69.98438
  • Altitude: 2409 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:25
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Tor Naw Ghar
  •  
Places near Tor Naw Ghar

Online Dating

Tor Naw Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tor Naw Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor Naw Ghar, Afghanistan