Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Tangishu

Map of Tangishu Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangisho,Tangishu,Tangishō,Tangisu,Tangišu,Tangīshū,tngshw,تنگشو,تنگيشو, Tangīshū


Welcome to the Tangishu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangīshū. See Tangishu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangīshū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tangishu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:05
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Tangishu
Places near Tangishu

Online Dating

Tangishu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangishu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangishu, Afghanistan