Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Shingari

Map of Shingari Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shingari,Shingārī,Shīngārī,Singari,shngary,Šingāri,شنگاری, Shingārī


Welcome to the Shingari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shingārī. See Shingari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shingārī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shingari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:26
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Shingari
Places near Shingari

Online Dating

Shingari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shingari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shingari, Afghanistan