Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Shorava

Map of Shorava Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shor Awah,Shorava,Shorawa,Shorawah,Shorāwa,Shur Abeh,Shūr Ābeh,Sorawa,S̲h̲ōr Āwah,S̲h̲ōrāwah,Šorāwa,ښور آوه, Shorava


Welcome to the Shorava google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shorava. See Shorava photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shorava area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Shorava
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:54
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Shorava
Places near Shorava

Online Dating

Shorava Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shorava, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorava, Afghanistan