-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Shamia

Map of Shamia Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samya,Sham'ya,Shamia,Shamīā,Sham’ya,Šamyā,شمیا, Shamīā

Shamia

Welcome to the Shamia google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamīā. See Shamia photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamīā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shamia
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.9101/70.15494
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:41
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Shamia
  •  
Places near Shamia
Shamīā (0 km) Parmāwān (0.8 km) Kanḏay (1.2 km) Shalāgal (1.2 km) Tilī (1.5 km) Gumrayi (2.3 km) Dūmlām (4.2 km) Darah-ye Tapah Kāl (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Najīl (4.3 km) Nuri (4.3 km) Tamīn (4.4 km) Galwatah (4.6 km) Būmbī (4.7 km) Kota (4.8 km) Kūsūk (4.9 km) Mūndūl (5 km) Siqān Watah (5.2 km) Najīl (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Shamia Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shamia, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamia, Afghanistan