-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Shamatay

Map of Shamatay Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samatay,Shamatay,Shamati,Shāmatay,Shāmatī,Shāmaṯay,Šāmatay,شامټی, Shāmaṯay

Shamatay

Welcome to the Shamatay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāmaṯay. See Shamatay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāmaṯay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shamatay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.66363/70.24148
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:25
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 16:42
Wiki articles near Shamatay
  •  
Places near Shamatay

Online Dating

Shamatay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shamatay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamatay, Afghanistan