Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Shamahram

Map of Shamahram Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samaram,Shamahram,Shamahrām,Shamaram,Šamarām,شمه رام, Shamahrām


Welcome to the Shamahram google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamahrām. See Shamahram photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamahrām area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Shamahram
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:51
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Shamahram
Places near Shamahram

Online Dating

Shamahram Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamahram, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamahram, Afghanistan