Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Shamakat Ghar

Map of Shamakat Ghar Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shamakatgar,Samakat Ghar,Shamakat Ghar,Shamakaṯ Ghar,Šamakat Ghar,شمکټ غر, Shamakaṯ Ghar

Shamakat Ghar

Welcome to the Shamakat Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamakaṯ Ghar. See Shamakat Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamakaṯ Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shamakat Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2257 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:15
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Shamakat Ghar
Places near Shamakat Ghar

Online Dating

Shamakat Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamakat Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamakat Ghar, Afghanistan