Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Shamakat

Map of Shamakat Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samakat,Shamakat,Shamakaṯ,Šamakat,شمکټ, Shamakaṯ


Welcome to the Shamakat google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamakaṯ. See Shamakat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamakaṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shamakat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:51
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Shamakat
Places near Shamakat

Online Dating

Shamakat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamakat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamakat, Afghanistan