Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Shaghalan

Map of Shaghalan Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saghalan,Shagalan,Shaghalan,Shaghālān,shghalan,Šaghālān,شغالان, Shaghālān


Welcome to the Shaghalan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaghālān. See Shaghalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaghālān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shaghalan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:46
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Shaghalan
Places near Shaghalan

Online Dating

Shaghalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaghalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaghalan, Afghanistan