Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Shewo Ghar

Map of Shewo Ghar Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shevugar,Sewo Ghar,Shewo Ghar,Shēwo Ghār,Shēwō Ghar,S̄ēwo Ghar,kwh thyww,شېوو غر,كوهٔ ثيوو, Shēwō Ghar

Shewo Ghar

Welcome to the Shewo Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shēwō Ghar. See Shewo Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shēwō Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shewo Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1755 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:17
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Shewo Ghar
Places near Shewo Ghar

Online Dating

Shewo Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shewo Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shewo Ghar, Afghanistan