-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Koh-e Sando Mir

Map of Koh-e Sando Mir Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sandumir,Koh-e Sando Mir,Kohe Sandomir,Kohe Sānḏomīṟ,Kuh-e Sandomir,Kōh-e Sāndō Mīr,Kūh-e Sāndomīr,Горы Сандумир,كوۀ ساندمير,کوه ساندو میر, Kōh-e Sāndō Mīr

Koh-e Sando Mir

Welcome to the Koh-e Sando Mir google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sāndō Mīr. See Koh-e Sando Mir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sāndō Mīr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Sando Mir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.09259/69.85313
  • Altitude: 4520 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:43
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sando Mir
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sando Mir
Nêwī Şafah (5.8 km) Bāqōl Pāyah-ye Bālā (6.7 km) Bāqōl Pāyah (7.2 km) Chāshtah Dar-e ‘Ulyā (7.5 km) Ōbarah (8.8 km) Chāshtah Dar-e Suflá (9.8 km) Sar-e Qōl (9.9 km) Deh-e Kalān (10.6 km) Bālā Deh (10.8 km) Paytak (10.8 km) Kārak (11.4 km) Gāmanḏuk (11.6 km) Dahān-e Gīrān (11.8 km) Mangal’pur (12 km) Jōrkanī-ye Pā’īn (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sando Mir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sando Mir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sando Mir, Afghanistan