Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Shalaku

Map of Shalaku Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salaku,Shalako,Shalaku,Shalāku,Shalākō,Shalākū,shlakw,Šalāku,شلاكو,شلاکو, Shalākū


Welcome to the Shalaku google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shalākū. See Shalaku photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shalākū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shalaku
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:18
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Shalaku
Places near Shalaku

Online Dating

Shalaku Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shalaku, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shalaku, Afghanistan