Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Shakhahtarah

Map of Shakhahtarah Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sakhatara,Shakhaatara,Shakhahtarah,Shakhatarah,shkhtrh,Šakhatara,شختره, Shakhahtarah


Welcome to the Shakhahtarah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shakhahtarah. See Shakhahtarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shakhahtarah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shakhahtarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:54
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Shakhahtarah
Places near Shakhahtarah

Online Dating

Shakhahtarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shakhahtarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shakhahtarah, Afghanistan