-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Sahur

Map of Sahur Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahur,Sahūr,Sakhur,Saḩūr,shwr,سحور,سهور, Saḩūr

Sahur

Welcome to the Sahur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Saḩūr. See Sahur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Saḩūr area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Sahur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.84068/70.53083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:56
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Sahur
  •  
Places near Sahur

Online Dating

Sahur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sahur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sahur, Afghanistan