-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Qal`ah-ye Husain

Map of Qal`ah-ye Husain Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalakhuseyn,Qal`a Hosayn,Qal`a-i-Hosayn,Qal`ah-ye Husain,Qal`eh-ye Hoseyn,Qal‘a Ḩosayn,Qal‘a-i-Ḩosayn,Qal‘ah-ye Ḩusaīn,Qal‘eh-ye Ḩoseyn,قلعۀ حسین, Qal‘ah-ye Ḩusaīn

Qal`ah-ye Husain

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Husain google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Ḩusaīn. See Qal`ah-ye Husain photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Ḩusaīn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Husain
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.73373/70.13189
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:08
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Husain
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Husain
Qal‘ah-ye Ḩusaīn (0 km) Ḩasanzaī (0.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩalīm (0.5 km) Ramah Khēl (0.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bā’ī (0.9 km) Qalāṯak (0.9 km) Shamahrām (1.4 km) Arōṟah (1.5 km) Bārigzaī (1.7 km) Atsakzaī (2.1 km) Shakarmān (2.1 km) Şabrābād (2.2 km) Tarang (2.5 km) Ganjūn (2.5 km) Islāmābād (3.5 km) Khāgzār (3.6 km) Mustafa (3.8 km) ‘Alīshing (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Husain Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Husain, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Husain, Afghanistan