-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Qal`ah

Map of Qal`ah Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala,Qal`a,Qal`ah,Qal`eh,Qal‘a,Qal‘ah,Qal‘eh,قلعه, Qal‘ah

Qal`ah

Welcome to the Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah. See Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.77722/70.47
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:06
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah
Qal‘ah (0 km) Ishkamōsh (0.9 km) Bāylam (1.6 km) Sami (2.4 km) Qalaṯak (3 km) Ḏimblūk (5.5 km) Kunḏalām (5.9 km) Bōdalām (6 km) Gowarjan (6 km) Khōrak (6.3 km) Shaghālān (6.5 km) Pārich (6.6 km) Kisar Ḏakah (6.8 km) Chitila (7.2 km) Digmali (7.3 km) Mach Kalā (7.8 km) Shaykhān (7.8 km) Sangrāk (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah, Afghanistan