-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Qal`ahtak

Map of Qal`ahtak Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalatak,Qal`ahtak,Qalatak,Qalaṯak,Qal‘ahtak,قلټک, Qal‘ahtak

Qal`ahtak

Welcome to the Qal`ahtak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ahtak. See Qal`ahtak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ahtak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ahtak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.77833/70.43667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:44
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Qal`ahtak
  •  
Places near Qal`ahtak
Qalaṯak (0 km) Sami (0.7 km) Bāylam (2.3 km) Qal‘ah (3.1 km) Shaghālān (3.6 km) Ishkamōsh (4 km) Ḏimblūk (4.7 km) Shaykhān (4.9 km) Kisar Ḏakah (5.5 km) Tsawār Khēl (5.6 km) Arām Khēl (5.9 km) Chōpānān (6 km) Bōdalām (6.2 km) Kêlay (6.3 km) Gowarjan (6.7 km) Panjkōrah (6.7 km) Kunḏalām (6.9 km) Khōrak (7 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ahtak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ahtak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ahtak, Afghanistan