Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Pingal Ghar

Map of Pingal Ghar Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Pigal'gar,Gory Pigal’gar,Pengal Ghar,Pingal Ghar,پنگل غر, Pingal Ghar

Pingal Ghar

Welcome to the Pingal Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pingal Ghar. See Pingal Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pingal Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Pingal Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3567 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:29
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Pingal Ghar
Places near Pingal Ghar
Kundahgal (4.1 km) Kundahgal Dahan Māmōr (4.9 km) Kundah Gul (10.2 km) Saḩūr (10.2 km) Sangrāk (10.8 km) Ḏakar Kalā (12 km)

Online Dating

Pingal Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pingal Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pingal Ghar, Afghanistan