-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Parmawan

Map of Parmawan Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Parmavan,Parmawan,Parmāwān,Paṟmāwān,پرماوان, Parmāwān

Parmawan

Welcome to the Parmawan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Parmāwān. See Parmawan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Parmāwān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Parmawan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.90436/70.15054
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:51
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 16:40
Wiki articles near Parmawan
  •  
Places near Parmawan
Parmāwān (0 km) Kanḏay (0.7 km) Shamīā (0.8 km) Shalāgal (1.8 km) Gumrayi (1.8 km) Tilī (2.2 km) Tamīn (3.6 km) Dūmlām (3.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Najīl (3.7 km) Galwatah (3.9 km) Kota (4.4 km) Najīl (4.5 km) Siqān Watah (4.5 km) Kūsūk (4.6 km) Būmbī (4.6 km) Darah-ye Tapah Kāl (4.7 km) Mūndūl (4.8 km) Nuri (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Parmawan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Parmawan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parmawan, Afghanistan