Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Owgowrum

Map of Owgowrum Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ogorum,Ogurum,Owgowrum,Ōgōṟum,اوگوړوم, Owgowrum


Welcome to the Owgowrum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Owgowrum. See Owgowrum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Owgowrum area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Owgowrum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:06
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Owgowrum
Places near Owgowrum

Online Dating

Owgowrum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Owgowrum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Owgowrum, Afghanistan