Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Nurah Lam

Map of Nurah Lam Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Nurah Lam,Darah-ye Nūrah Lām,Nurah Lam,Nuralam,Nūrah Lām,Nūṟalām,درۀ نوره لام,نوره لام, Nūrah Lām

Nurah Lam

Welcome to the Nurah Lam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nūrah Lām. See Nurah Lam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nūrah Lām area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Nurah Lam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:28
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Nurah Lam
Places near Nurah Lam

Online Dating

Nurah Lam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nurah Lam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nurah Lam, Afghanistan