-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Norah

Map of Norah Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nora,Norah,Nowrah,Nōra,Nōrah,Nōṟah,نوره, Nōrah

Norah

Welcome to the Norah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nōrah. See Norah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nōrah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Norah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.93032/70.08485
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:05
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Norah
  •  
Places near Norah
Nōrah (0 km) Kandkōrī (0.6 km) Uluk (1 km) Lambaṟaī (1.1 km) Dārātah (1.5 km) Shāhī (1.8 km) Mūndūl (2.1 km) Būmbī (2.1 km) Kūsūk (2.4 km) Dūmlich (2.5 km) Dowlat Shāh (2.6 km) Waīs Mōrah (3 km) Manāngōr (3.3 km) Gundali (3.3 km) Kota (3.4 km) Māsamūt (3.9 km) Khōjil Khandū (4.2 km) Dūmlām (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Norah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Norah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Norah, Afghanistan