Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Newi Safah

Map of Newi Safah Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navi-Safa,Nawe Safa,Newi Safah,Nêwī Şafah,Nāwē Şafā,nawy sfa,Нави-Сафа,ناوی صفا,نوی صفه, Nêwī Şafah

Newi Safah

Welcome to the Newi Safah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nêwī Şafah. See Newi Safah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nêwī Şafah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Newi Safah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:34
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Newi Safah
Places near Newi Safah

Online Dating

Newi Safah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Newi Safah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Newi Safah, Afghanistan