-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Qal`ah-ye Najil

Map of Qal`ah-ye Najil Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalanadzhil',Kalanadzhil’,Najel,Najil,Najīl,Qal`a Najil,Qal`a-i-Najil,Qal`ah Najil,Qal`ah-ye Najil,Qal`eh Najil,Qal`eh-ye Najil,Qal‘a Najīl,Qal‘a-i-Najīl,Qal‘ah Najīl,Qal‘ah-ye Najīl,Qal‘eh Najīl,Qal‘eh-ye Najīl,قلعۀ نجیل, Qal‘ah-ye Najīl

Qal`ah-ye Najil

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Najil google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Najīl. See Qal`ah-ye Najil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Najīl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Najil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.8933/70.1127
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:39
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Najil
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Najil
Qal‘ah-ye Najīl (0 km) Dūmlām (0.4 km) Galwatah (1 km) Siqān Watah (1 km) Najīl (1.4 km) Kota (1.5 km) Pātah Kanah (1.7 km) Gumrayi (2 km) Kāsīgar (2.4 km) Dūmlich (2.4 km) Kūsūk (2.4 km) Tamīn (2.5 km) Gundali (2.7 km) Mūndūl (2.9 km) Shāhī (3.1 km) Kanḏay (3.1 km) Dārātah (3.5 km) Parmāwān (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Najil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Najil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Najil, Afghanistan