Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Maydani

Map of Maydani Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maidani,Maydani,Mayḏāni,Maīdānī,Meydani,Meydānī,میدانی, Maydani


Welcome to the Maydani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maydani. See Maydani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maydani area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Maydani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:16
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Maydani
Places near Maydani
Maydani (0 km) Ākhūndzādah Kalā (0.6 km) Dāwūd Kalā (0.6 km) Manjō (0.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrākhōr (1 km) Manjumah (1.2 km) Kaṯal (1.4 km) Nalai (1.7 km) Kēlman (1.7 km) Armul (1.7 km) Katsōr (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khān (2.3 km) Khakimabad (2.4 km) Seh Şadah (2.4 km) Nowrah (2.4 km) Sayyidābād (2.5 km) Bisrām (2.9 km) Lakaṟay (2.9 km)

Online Dating

Maydani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maydani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maydani, Afghanistan