-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Mehtar Lam

Map of Mehtar Lam Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Laghman,Mehtar Lam,Mehtar Lām,Mekhtarlam,Metarlam,Mir Talam Saheb Ziarat,Mitarlam,Miterlam,Mīr Talām Şāḩeb Zīārat,Nawar Lam,Nāwar Lam,Митарлам,مهتر لام, Mehtar Lām

Mehtar Lam

Welcome to the Mehtar Lam google satellite map! This seat of a first-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mehtar Lām. See Mehtar Lam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mehtar Lām area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Mehtar Lam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: seat of a first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.67139/70.20944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 17345
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:34
  • Sunrise: 06:44
  • Sunset: 16:40
Wiki articles near Mehtar Lam
  •  
Places near Mehtar Lam

Online Dating

Mehtar Lam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mehtar Lam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mehtar Lam, Afghanistan