Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Koh-e Mahidur

Map of Koh-e Mahidur Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Makhidur,Koh-e Mahidur,Kohe Mahidur,Kohe Māhiḏūṟ,Kuh-e Mahidur,Kōh-e Māhīdūr,Kūh-e Māhīdūr,كوه ماهيدور,كوهٔ ماهيدور,کوه ماهی دور, Kōh-e Māhīdūr

Koh-e Mahidur

Welcome to the Koh-e Mahidur google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Māhīdūr. See Koh-e Mahidur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Māhīdūr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Mahidur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4420 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:15
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mahidur
Places near Koh-e Mahidur

Online Dating

Koh-e Mahidur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Mahidur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mahidur, Afghanistan