Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Mach Kala

Map of Mach Kala Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mach Kala,Mach Kalā,Machkala,Mackala,Mačkalā,مچ کلا, Mach Kalā

Mach Kala

Welcome to the Mach Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mach Kalā. See Mach Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mach Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Mach Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:26
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Mach Kala
Places near Mach Kala

Online Dating

Mach Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mach Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mach Kala, Afghanistan