Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Lamatak

Map of Lamatak Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lamatak,Lamaṯak,لمټک, Lamatak


Welcome to the Lamatak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lamatak. See Lamatak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lamatak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Lamatak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:01
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Lamatak
Places near Lamatak

Online Dating

Lamatak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lamatak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lamatak, Afghanistan