-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Wilayat-e Laghman

Map of Wilayat-e Laghman Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Laghman, Wilāyat-e Laghmān

Wilayat-e Laghman

Welcome to the Wilayat-e Laghman google satellite map! This first-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wilāyat-e Laghmān. See Wilayat-e Laghman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wilāyat-e Laghmān area. This placemark was added 2010-12-02.

Map of Wilayat-e Laghman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.78333/70.18333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 651326
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:42
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Wilayat-e Laghman
  •  
Places near Wilayat-e Laghman
Zargar Mālah (1.5 km) Tapah Kāl (1.7 km) Kākaṟ Mēnah (2.6 km) Dumah Yō (2.9 km) Kāsīgar (3.7 km) Arinay (4.2 km) Kamkaī (5.1 km) Manu (5.6 km) Gargar (6.2 km) Shīnkay (6.3 km) Gambah (6.3 km) Rayn (6.4 km) Tarakêy (6.4 km) Khāgzār (6.4 km) Māsamūt-e Bālā (6.6 km) ‘Alīsheng (6.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gul Aḩmad (7.1 km) Atsakzaī (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Wilayat-e Laghman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wilayat-e Laghman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wilayat-e Laghman, Afghanistan