Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Kohistani

Map of Kohistani Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bandah Kohistani,Bānḏah Kōhistānī,Kohestani,Kohestāni,Kohistani,Kuhestani,Kukhiotani,Kōhistānī,Kūhestānī,بانډه کوهستانی,کوهستانی, Kōhistānī


Welcome to the Kohistani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōhistānī. See Kohistani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōhistānī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kohistani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:37
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Kohistani
Places near Kohistani

Online Dating

Kohistani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kohistani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kohistani, Afghanistan