Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Komand

Map of Komand Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Komand,Kowmand,Kōmand,Kōmanḏ,Najulak,Najūlak,نجولک,کومنډ, Kōmanḏ


Welcome to the Komand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōmanḏ. See Komand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōmanḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Komand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:32
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Komand
Places near Komand

Online Dating

Komand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Komand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Komand, Afghanistan