-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Koh-e Katun

Map of Koh-e Katun Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Katun,Koh-e Katun,Kohe Katun,Kohe Katūn,Kuh-e Katun,Kōh-e Katūn,Kūh-e Katūn,کوه کتون, Kōh-e Katūn

Koh-e Katun

Welcome to the Koh-e Katun google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Katūn. See Koh-e Katun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Katūn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Katun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.97808/70.18053
  • Altitude: 3057 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:35
  • Sunrise: 06:45
  • Sunset: 16:39
Wiki articles near Koh-e Katun
  •  
Places near Koh-e Katun
Dūgrān (3.8 km) Zvane (4.8 km) Angūs (5.3 km) Pandāw (6.1 km) Nuri (6.9 km) Tilī (6.9 km) Shalāgal (7.6 km) Shamīā (7.9 km) Darah-ye Atī Kōchah Kīlah (7.9 km) Darah-ye Tapah Kāl (7.9 km) Parmāwān (8.6 km) Kanḏay (8.7 km) Būmbī (8.8 km) Gumrayi (9.4 km) Bālādah (9.6 km) Uluk (9.6 km) Dārātah (9.7 km) Gōshah Dūr (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Katun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Katun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Katun, Afghanistan