Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Karkanay

Map of Karkanay Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kargan,Karkanay,Kaṟkanay,Kuzah Bandah,Kūzah Bānḏah,کرکنی,کرگن,کوزه بانډه, Karkanay


Welcome to the Karkanay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karkanay. See Karkanay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karkanay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karkanay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:03
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Karkanay
Places near Karkanay

Online Dating

Karkanay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karkanay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karkanay, Afghanistan