-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Tahanah-ye Karez

Map of Tahanah-ye Karez Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tahana-i Karez,Tahanah-ye Karez,Tahaneh-ye Kariz,Tahāna-i Kāṟēz,Tahānah-ye Kārēz,Tahāneh-ye Kārīz,Takhanayi-Karez,تهانۀ کارېز, Tahānah-ye Kārēz

Tahanah-ye Karez

Welcome to the Tahanah-ye Karez google satellite map! This abandoned police post is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tahānah-ye Kārēz. See Tahanah-ye Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tahānah-ye Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tahanah-ye Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: abandoned police post
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.61327/70.05278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:12
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Tahanah-ye Karez
  •  
Places near Tahanah-ye Karez
Tabay Kunj (4.9 km) Kam Shamahkaṯ (8.8 km) Kākaṟ Khēl (10.3 km) Shahīdān (11.1 km) Zaṟah Kalā (11.3 km) Ākhūndzādahgān (11.7 km) Kunj (11.8 km) Zaṟah Kalā (11.8 km) Baghal (11.8 km) Pirozi (11.9 km) Farmān Khēl (12 km) Zōṟ Kêlay (12.1 km) Shērgaṟ (12.1 km) Tōr Now (12.2 km) Wardak (12.3 km) Gulā Khēl (12.3 km) Adō Khēl (12.3 km) Khayrābād (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Tahanah-ye Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tahanah-ye Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tahanah-ye Karez, Afghanistan