-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Karanj Khwar

Map of Karanj Khwar Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karandzhkhvar,Karanj Khwar,Karanj Khwaṟ,Kaṟanj Khwaṟ,کرنج خوړ, Karanj Khwaṟ

Karanj Khwar

Welcome to the Karanj Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karanj Khwaṟ. See Karanj Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karanj Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karanj Khwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.7108/70.14675
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:27
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Karanj Khwar
  •  
Places near Karanj Khwar

Online Dating

Karanj Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karanj Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karanj Khwar, Afghanistan