-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Karanj Ghar

Map of Karanj Ghar Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Karandzhgar,Karanj Ghar,Kaṟanj Ghar,کرنج غر, Karanj Ghar

Karanj Ghar

Welcome to the Karanj Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karanj Ghar. See Karanj Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karanj Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karanj Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.79763/70.21665
  • Altitude: 2369 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:23
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Karanj Ghar
  •  
Places near Karanj Ghar

Online Dating

Karanj Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karanj Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karanj Ghar, Afghanistan