Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Karam Kol

Map of Karam Kol Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karam Kol,Karam Kōl,Karamkol,Karamkowl,Karamkul',Karamkul’,Karamkōl,Kaṟamkōl,Margha China,Margha Cina,Margha Čina,Marghah Chinah,Marghah Chīnah,مرغه چینه,کرم کول, Karam Kōl

Karam Kol

Welcome to the Karam Kol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karam Kōl. See Karam Kol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karam Kōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karam Kol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:04
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Karam Kol
Places near Karam Kol

Online Dating

Karam Kol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karam Kol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karam Kol, Afghanistan