Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Kandun

Map of Kandun Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kandun,Kandūn,Kanḏūn,کنډون, Kanḏūn


Welcome to the Kandun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kanḏūn. See Kandun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kanḏūn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kandun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:50
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Kandun
Places near Kandun

Online Dating

Kandun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kandun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kandun, Afghanistan