-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Kandow-e Chatila

Map of Kandow-e Chatila Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kandavi-Chatila,Kandaw-e Chatila,Kandawe Catila,Kandawe Čatilā,Kandow-e Chatila,Kanḏaw-e Chatilā,Kanḏow-e Chatīlā,کندؤ چتلا,کنډو چتیلا, Kanḏow-e Chatīlā

Kandow-e Chatila

Welcome to the Kandow-e Chatila google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kanḏow-e Chatīlā. See Kandow-e Chatila photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kanḏow-e Chatīlā area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Kandow-e Chatila
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.79415/70.54603
  • Altitude: 3571 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:14
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Kandow-e Chatila
  •  
Places near Kandow-e Chatila
Saḩūr (5.3 km) Sangrāk (5.9 km) Ishkamōsh (6.4 km) Qal‘ah (7.2 km) Chitila (7.7 km) Bāylam (8.6 km) Digmali (8.8 km) Mach Kalā (9.4 km) Sami (9.5 km) Sīrwaṯ (9.9 km) Kundah Gul (10 km) Qalaṯak (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Kandow-e Chatila Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kandow-e Chatila, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kandow-e Chatila, Afghanistan