-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Laghman → Kandah

Map of Kandah Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kanda,Kandah,Kanḏa,Kanḏah,kndh,کنده, Kandah

Kandah

Welcome to the Kandah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Laghman, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kandah. See Kandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kandah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Laghman
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.78333/70.31833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:26
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Kandah
  •  
Places near Kandah

Online Dating

Kandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kandah, Afghanistan